Hamden Connecticut Youth Basketball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HAMDEN FATHERS' BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION - 9 & 10 YEAR OLD BOYS LEAGUE - 2018 - 2019 SCHEDULE  
                   
                   
TEAM SPONSOR COACH   PHONE   PRACTICE NIGHT      
Team 1 Flanagan Associates Chris DeMatteo   203-988-5812

Tuesday 5:45 RIDGE HILL

     
Team 2 Tex Landscaping Matt and Colin McDonough 203-671-4740  Tuesday 6:45 SPRING GLEN      
Team 3 Hand On Moving Reggie Mayo   203-415-1771

Tuesday 5:45 RIDGE HILL

     
Team 4 Sorrento's Pizza Lucious Boyd   203-671-3342 Wednesday 5:45 DUNBAR HILL      
Team 5 Campus Customs John Bozzuto   203-804-1122

Tuesday 6:45 SPRING GLEN

     
Team 6 Paul and Eddy's Pizza Norris Morgan   203-500-9318 Wednesday 5:45 RIDGE HILL      
Team 7 Sette & Parnoff Ron Rice   203-747-9130 Wednesday 5:45 DUNBAR HILL      
Team 8 Disorbo's Bakery Lonnie Correa   203-928-9392 Wednesday 5:45 RIDGE HILL      
                   
                   
                   
                   
    Wintergreen School   Hamden Middle School    
    10:00 AM     1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM    
SAT DEC 1 1vs3     2vs4 6vs7 5vs8    
WED DEC 5 6:00 PM 1vs6 at Hamden Middle School    
SAT DEC 8 2vs6     1vs5 3vs7 4vs8    
WED DEC 12 6:00 PM 2vs8 at Hamden Middle School    
SAT DEC 15 3vs5     1vs2 7vs8 4vs6    
WED JAN 2 6:00 PM 3vs4 at Hamden Middle School    
SAT JAN 5 2vs8     5vs7 3vs4 1vs6    
WED JAN 9 6:00 PM 5vs7 at Hamden Middle School    
SAT JAN 12 2vs5     1vs8 3vs6 4vs7    
SAT JAN 19 5vs6     1vs4 3vs8 2vs7    
SAT JAN 26 4vs5     6vs8 1vs7 2vs3    
SAT FEB 2 2vs4     5vs6 1vs3 7vs8    
                   
* WEDNESDAY GAMES ARE AT HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL              
                   
* TOP TWO TEAMS PLAY FOR TOWN CHAMPIONSHIP REMAINING TEAMS PLAY SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT  
* ALL TIES ARE BROKEN BY HEAD TO HEAD RECORD              
* CANCELATIONS DUE TO WEATHER WILL BE ANNOUNCED ON CHANNEL 3, CHANNEL 8 AND AT OUR WEB SITE    
  HAMDENFATHERSBASKETBALL.ORG                 
* LEAGUE DIRECTOR -CHRIS DEMATTEO 203-988-5812              
Signup at Rainedout.com search for Hamden Fathers Basketball follow directions to receive notifications      
 

Boys 9&10 Play-off Schedule & Championships

2/6 Wednesday 6pm Hamden Middle School

Paul and Eddy’s (Morgan) vs. Sette & Parnoff (Rice)

 

2/8 Friday 6pm Hamden Middle School

Tex Landscaping (McDonough) vs. DiSorbos (Correa)

 

2/9 Saturday Hamden Middle School

1:30. Campus customs (Bozzuto) vs. Winner of Wednesday Night Game

2:30. Sorrento (Boyd) vs. Winner of Friday Night Game

3:30. Town championships

Hands on Moving (Mayo) vs. Flanagan Associates (DeMatteo)

2/16 Saturday Hamden Middle School

12pm :Tournament Finals Winners of 1:30 & 2:30  Games from February 9th