Hamden Connecticut Youth Basketball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

                        Hamden Fathers Girls 9-11 League Schedule 2017-2018

Team Number and Name

Coach

Phone # / Email

 

 

 

#1   First Care Chiropractic

Chaneak Saunders

203-668-2255

chaneakfs@gmail.com

#2   Donlin Law

Karen Draughn

203-343-8711

kdawg517@snet.net

#3   Modell’s Sporting Goods

James Moore

203-314-2443

j.moore@yale.edu

#4   JD Environmental

Courtney Oblena

203-507-5180

coblena@gwcc.commnet.edu

 

 

Date

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

Location

 

 

 

 

Dec 2

1 vs 2

3 vs 4

Wintergreen

Dec 9

1 vs 3

2 vs 4

Wintergreen

Dec 15 (Friday)

4 vs 1 (6:00 PM)

 

Hamden Middle

Dec 16

1 vs 4

2 vs 3 

Wintergreen

Jan 6       

4 vs 3

2 vs 1

Wintergreen

Jan 12 (Friday)

2 vs 3 (6:00 PM)

 

Hamden Middle

Jan 13

4 vs 2

3 vs 1

Wintergreen

Jan 20   

3 vs 2   

4 vs 1  

Wintergreen

Jan 27

1 vs 2

3 vs 4

Wintergreen

Feb 3

1 vs 3

2 vs 4

Wintergreen

Feb 10

#2 Seed vs #3 Seed

#1 Seed vs #4 Seed

Wintergreen

Feb 17

Town Championship Game – details will be announced later

 

 

  • 9-11 League All-Star Game – time and location to be announced

  • League Tournament on Feb 10th. Winners go to Town Championship Game.

          

All Girls MUST wear HFBA shirt and shorts to games.

Please arrive at least 10 minutes early for all games.

** No jewelry or earrings can be worn during games **

Girls’ 9-11 League Director and Girls’ VP: Chris Riello 203-530-1840

Week Night Practice Schedule

 

Team Number/Coach

Night

Time

School

#1 (Chaneak) and #2 (Karen)

Monday

5:45-6:45

Spring Glen School

#3 (James) and #4 (Courtney)

Wednesday

5:45-6:45

Spring Glen School

 

  • Practices are cancelled if school is dismissed early or cancelled due to snow.

  • School is closed on Monday 1/1 and Monday 1/15.Practices normally scheduled for those nights will be moved to the Fridays of those weeks: 1/5 and 1/19.

 

Hamden Fathers Girls 12 & Over League Schedule 2017-2018

Team Number and Name

Coach

Phone Number

 

 

 

#1   Howard K. Hill Funeral Services

Chaneak Saunders

203-668-2255

chaneakfs@gmail.com

#2   Tonino’s Pizzeria

Xavier Russell

203-623-4368

xavierrssll@yahoo.com

#3   Ray & Mike’s Deli

Courtney Oblena

203-507-5180

coblena@gwcc.commnet.edu

#4   DVP Associates

Dave Donnarummo

203-314-4026

md61700@sbcglobal.net

 

 

Date

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

Location

 

 

 

 

Dec 2

1 vs 2

3 vs 4

Wintergreen

Dec 9

1 vs 3

2 vs 4

Wintergreen

Dec 15 (Friday)

4 vs 1 (7:00 PM)

 

Hamden Middle

Dec 16

1 vs 4

2 vs 3 

Wintergreen

Jan 6       

4 vs 3

2 vs 1

Wintergreen

Jan 12 (Friday)

2 vs 3 (7:00 PM)

 

Hamden Middle

Jan 13

4 vs 2

3 vs 1

Wintergreen

Jan 20   

3 vs 2   

4 vs 1  

Wintergreen

Jan 27

1 vs 2

3 vs 4

Wintergreen

Feb 3

1 vs 3

2 vs 4

Wintergreen

Feb 10 

#2 Seed vs #3 Seed

#1 Seed vs #4 Seed

Wintergreen

Feb 17

Town Championship Game – details will be announced later

 

 

  • 12-16 League All-Star Game – time and location to be announced

  • League Tournament on Feb 10th. Winners go to Town Championship Game.

          

All Girls MUST wear HFBA shirt and shorts to games.

Please arrive at least 10 minutes early for all games.

** No jewelry or earrings can be worn during games **

 

Girls’ 12-16 League Director    Ken Butricks  203-641-4341   kcbjr@sbcglobal.net
 

Week Night Practice Schedule

 

Team Number/Coach

Night

Time

School

#4 (Dave)

Monday

6:45-7:45

Spring Glen School

#3 (Courtney) and #2 (Xavier)

Wednesday

6:45-7:45

Spring Glen School

#1 (Chaneak)

Thursday

7:45-8:45

Dunbar Hill School

 

  • Practices are cancelled if school is dismissed early or cancelled due to inclement weather.

  • School is closed on Monday 1/1 and Monday 1/15.Practices normally scheduled for those nights will be moved to the Fridays of those weeks: 1/5 and 1/19.