Hamden Connecticut Youth Basketball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

HAMDEN FATHERS' BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION - 11 & 12 YEAR OLD BOYS LEAGUE - 2018 - 2019 SCHEDULE

                 
               

 

Team

Sponsor

Coach

Phone

Practice Night

       

Team 1

NAPA New Haven

Mark Fiasconaro

203-314-1542

Tuesday 6:45 Dunbar Hill

   

Team 2

Eady's Ballers

Demarco Eady

203-824-8228

Wednesday 6:45 Ridge Hill

   

Team 3

Unitas Club

Malcolm Thomas

201-815-9308

Wednesday 6:45 Dunbar Hill

   

Team 4

Charles Future Stars

Reggie Mayo

203-415-1771

Tuesday 6:45 Ridge Hill

   

Team 5

Ercolano Cleaning

John Leonardo

203-530-7598

Tuesday 6:45 Ridge Hill

   

Team 6

Colonial Funeral Home

Frank Rizzuti

203-215-8831

Wednesday 6:45 Dunbar Hill

   

Team 7

Apex Pharmacy

Norris Morgan

203-500-9318

Wednesday 6:45 Ridge Hill

   

Team 8

Burgess's Ballers

D'Hati Burgess

203-589-3884

Tuesday 6:45 Dunbar Hill

   
                 
 

 

 

 

 

       
 

 

             
           

 

   
   

Wintergreen School

 

Hamden Middle School

 
   

9:00 AM

11:00 AM

 

11:30 AM

12:30 PM

 

 

SAT

DEC 1

1vs4

2vs7

 

5vs6

3vs8

 

 

WED

DEC 5

7:00 PM

1vs6

at

Hamden Middle School

 

SAT

DEC 8

3vs7

1vs5

 

4vs8

2vs6

 

 

WED

DEC 12

7:00 PM

2vs8

at

Hamden Middle School

 

SAT

DEC 15

1vs2

4vs6

 

3vs5

7vs8

 

 

WED

JAN 2

7:00 PM

3vs4

at

Hamden Middle School

 

SAT

JAN 5

2vs7

3vs8

 

1vs4

5vs6

   

WED

JAN 9

7:00 PM

5vs7

at

Hamden Middle School

 

SAT

JAN 12

2vs5

1vs8

 

4vs7

3vs6

   

SAT

JAN 19

1vs3

2vs4

 

5vs8

6vs7

 

 

SAT

JAN 26

6vs8

2vs3

 

4vs5

1vs7

 

 

SAT

FEB 2

2vs8

3vs4

 

5vs7

1vs6

 

 
                 

 

               

* WEDNESDAY GAMES ARE AT HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL

           

 

               

* TOP TWO TEAMS PLAY FOR TOWN CHAMPIONSHIP REMAINING TEAMS PLAY SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT

* ALL TIES ARE BROKEN BY HEAD TO HEAD RECORD

           

* CANCELATIONS DUE TO WEATHER WILL BE ANNOUNCED ON CHANNEL 3, CHANNEL 8 AND AT OUR WEB SITE

 

  HAMDENFATHERSBASKETBALL.ORG

             

* LEAGUE DIRECTOR - JOHN LEONARDO 530-7598

           
                   

Boys 11&12 Play-off Schedule & Championships

 

2/6 Wednesday 7pm Hamden Middle School

Apex Pharmacy (Morgan) vs. Eady's Ballers (Eady)

 

 

2/8 Friday 7pm Hamden Middle School

Burgess's Ballers (Burgess) vs. Unitas Club (Thomas)

 

2/9 Saturday Hamden Middle School

11:30. Colonial Funeral Home (Rizutti) vs. Winner of Wednesday Night Game

12:30  NAPA New Haven (Fiasconaro ) vs. Winner of Friday Night Game

 

2/9 Town Championship- TBD

Charles Future Stars (Mayo) vs. Ercolano Cleaning (Leonardo)

 

2/16 Saturday Hamden Middle School

Tournament Finals

Winners of 2/9 1130 & 1230 games