Hamden Connecticut Youth Basketball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
    Hamden Fathers Basketball 8th Grade Girls Travel Schedule 2017-2018
Day Date Grade Time Opponent Location
Sunday December 3 Girls 8th 2:00 PM            at Amity Force Amity Middle School
           
Sunday  December 10 Girls 8th 1:00 PM           Darien                  HOME Hamden Middle
           
Sunday December 17 Girls 8th 10:30 AM            Wilton Blue          Home Hamden Middle
           
Sunday January 7 Girls 8th NOON            at Brookfield Brookfioeld High School (New gym)
           
Sunday January 14 Girls 8th 5:45 PM               at Fairfield Sparks Roger Ludlow Middle School
           
Saturday January 20 Girls 8th 4:15 PM               Amity Force       HOME Wintergreen Magnet School
           
Sunday January 21 Girls 8th 1:00 PM            Stamford Boys & Girls Club   HOME Hamden Middle
           
Sunday  January 28 Girls 8th 5:00 PM           at Stamford Young Timers Westhill High School
           
Sunday February 4 Girls 8th 10:30 AM               Fairfield Sparks HOME Hamden Middle
           
Saturday February 10 Girls 8th 4:15 PM                West Haven        HOME Wintergreen Magnet School
           
Sunday  February 11 Girls 8th 11:45 AM       Shelton            HOME Hamden Middle
           
Sunday  February 18 Girls 8th      LEAGUE MAKE UP DATE  
Sunday  February 24 Girls 8th 4:30 PM              at Reading - Easton Joel Barlow High School
           
           
        Coach Practice Night
        Xavier Russell     203-623-4368 Wednesday 745 Spring Glen
        Director Girl's Travel  
        Ken Buttricks       203-641-4341  

 

‚Äč

  Hamden Fathers Basketball Boys 5th/6th/7th/8th Grade Travel Schedule 2017-2018  
Day Date Grade Time Opponent Location
Sunday December 3 5 11:45 AM Trumbull              HOME Hamden Middle
    6 10:30 AM Milford Blue         HOME Hamden Middle
    7 9:15 AM Guilford                HOME Hamden Middle
    8 12:30 PM at Guilford Adams Middle School
           
           
Saturday December 9  6 5:30 PM at St Theresa's - Trumbull St Joes- Trumbull
           
Sunday  December 10 5 3:30PM Milford               HOME Hamden Middle
    6 2:15 PM Shelton               HOME Hamden Middle
    7 10:30 AM Naugatuck           HOME Hamden Middle
    8 11:45 AM Greenwich Boys Girls Club  HOME Hamden Middle
           
           
Saturday December 16  8 4:30 PM Greenwich Flame      HOME Hamden High
           
Sunday December 17 5 9:15 AM Orange Crush          Home Hamden Middle
    6 2:15 PM Milford Gold          HOME Hamden Middle
    7 11:45 AM Milford Gold          HOME Hamden Middle
    8 1:00 PM Kings Kids Bridgeport  HOME Hamden Middle
    5 3:45 PM at Madison Polson Middle School
           
           
Thursday December 21 5 6:00 PM at Orange Wolverines Notre Dame West Haven
           
Friday January 5 7 6:30 PM at Orange Wolves Notre Dame West Haven
Saturday January 6 8 6:30 PM at Milford Blue Parsons Complex
           
Sunday January 7 5 1:00 PM Hartford Bucs         HOME Hamden Middle
    6 2:15 PM Milford Gold           HOME Hamden Middle
    7 10:30 AM Bloomfield             HOME Hamden Middle
    8 11:45 AM Orangeman           HOME Hamden Middle
           
           
Saturday January 13 8 4:30 PM New Cannan         HOME Hamden High
Saturday January 13 6 TBD at Milford Blue Parsons II
           
Sunday January 14 5 10:00 AM at Guilford Baldwin School
    6 3:00 PM at St Marks - Stratford St Marks Church
    7 2:00 PM at Guilford Adams Middle School
    8 11:00 AM at Bridgeport RTY Ralph Ola Community Center
           
           
           
           
Sunday January 21 5 TBD Milford Blue  HOME Hamden Middle
    6 2:00 PM Wakeman Boys & Girls Smilow - Bridgeport
    7 11:30 AM at Bloomfield Bloomfield Community Center
    8 11:45 AM Milford Gold      HOME     Hamden Middle
           
           
Sunday  January 28 5 11:15 AM at Trumbull In Sports Center
    6 BYE    
    7 1:15 PM at Madison Polson Middle School
    8 1:45 PM at Darien Blue Middlesex School
           
           
Sunday February 4 5 3:30 PM at Norwalk Chelsea Piers - Stamford
    6 11:45 AM Fairfield Stags - HOME Hamden Middle
    7 1:30 PM at Orcutt - Bridgeport Orcutt Boys Club
    8 9:15 AM Stamford JCC    HOME Hamden Middle
           
           
           
Sunday  February 11 5 2:15 PM Weston            HOME Hamden Middle
    6 10:30 AM at Hamden Regional Hamden Hall
    7 1:00 PM Shelton            HOME Hamden Middle
    8 10:30 AM St Marks           HOME Hamden Middle
           
Saturday February 17 6 4:00 PM at Shelton Shelton Intermediate
           
Sunday  February 18     LEAGUE MAKE UP DATE  
           
           
           
           
        Coaches Practice
    5   Chris DeMatteo    203-988-5812 Monday 5:45 PM Dunbar Hill
    6   Malcolm Thomas 203-815-9308 Monday  6:45 PM Dunbar Hill
    7   John Leonardo    203-530-7598 Monday 6:00 PM Ridge Hill
    8   Wayne Tolson     203-675-2300 Monday 7:00 PM Ridge Hill
    Director Boys Rich Leonardo    203-605-3236