Hamden Connecticut Youth Basketball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hamden Fathers Basketball Travel Teams Schedule 2018-2019

‚Äč

    Hamden Fathers Basketball 8th Grade Girls Travel Schedule 2018-2019
Day Date Grade Time Opponent Location
Sunday November 25 Girls 8th 12:45PM Fairfiled PAL Liberty Roger Ludlowe Middle School
           
Sunday  December 2 Girls 8th 2:15PM St. Theresa - Trumbull Hamden Middle School
           
Sunday December 9 Girls 8th 1:00PM Monroe Red Storm Hamden Middle School
           
Sunday December 16 Girls 8th 11:45AM North Haven Hamden Middle School
           
Sunday December 23 Girls 8th 10:15AM Guilford Adams Middle School
           
Sunday January 6 Girls 8th 10:30AM Milford Knights Blue Hamden Middle School
           
Saturday January 12 Girls 8th 5:15PM Lady Orange Notre Dame West Haven HS
           
Sunday  January 13 Girls 8th 1:30PM Newtown Blue Newtown HS
           
Sunday January 20 Girls 8th 9:00AM Canceled Make-up Feb 2nd: Trumbull Wintergreen Magnet School
           
Sunday January 27 Girls 8th 6:00PM Norwalk Black Ben Franklin Middle School
Saturday February 2 Girls 8th 4:00PM Trumbull Wintergreen Magnet School
Sunday February 3 Girls 8th 3:30PM Stamford Young Timers Westhill HS
           
Sunday  February 10 Girls 8th 10:30AM Ridgefield Basketball Hamden Middle School
           
 Sunday February 17 Girls 8th 1:00PM Milford Knights Blue Hamden Middle School
           
        Coaches Practice Night
        Head Coach Xavier Russell   (203) 623-4368   Wednesday 7:15 Spring Glen
        Ass't Coach Dave Donnarummo  (203) 314-4026  
        Girls Travel Director  
        Ken Butricks   (203 641-4341  
           
           
    Hamden Fathers Basketball Boys 5th/6th/7th/8th Grade Travel Schedule 2018-2019
Day Date Grade Time Opponent Location
           
Sunday December 2 5 11:45 AM St Theresa        HOME Hamden Middle
    6   BYE Hamden Middle
    7 1:00 PM Madison            HOME Hamden Middle
    8 10:30 AM Ralpphola Taylor Bridgeport  HOME Hamden Middle
           
           
Sunday  December 9 5 9:15 AM Guilford                 HOME Hamden Middle
    6 2:15 PM United - Norwalk    HOME Hamden Middle
    7 11:45 AM West Haven           HOME Hamden Middle
    8 10:30 AM Milford Blue          HOME Hamden Middle
           
           
Saturday December  15 6 4:45 PM Orange Crush  HOME Hamden Middle
           
Sunday December 16 5 10:30 AM Milford Blue    HOME Hamden Middle
    6   BYE  
    7 1:00 PM Mobilio - Milford HOME Hamden Middle
    8 2:15 PM Mobilio - Milford HOME Hamden Middle
           
           
Saturday December 22 7 4:00 PM Milford Knights Blue Parsons
    8 6:30 PM Milford Knights Blue Parsons
           
           
Saturday December 29 December 29 5 8:30 AM Milford Blue  Parsons # 1
           
Sunday January 6 5 3:00 PM Shelton Shelton Intermediate
    6 9:15 AM Redding - Easton  HOME  Hamden Middle
    7 1:00 PM Trumbull               HOME Hamden Middle
    8 11:45 PM Trumbull               HOME Hamden Middle
           
           
Saturday January 12 8 4:45 PM West Haven          HOME Hamden High School
           
           
Sunday January 13 5 11:15 AM Guilford  Baldwin Middle
    5 3:45 PM Madison Polson Middle School
    6 1:00 PM Fairfield PAL Ludlow -Fairfield High School
    7 10:15 AM Hamden Regional Hamden Hall - Whitney Ave
    8   BYE  
           
           
Friday January 18 6 6:00 PM Orange Wolves   HOME Hamden Middle
Saturday January 19 6 3:00 PM Shelton Shelton Intermediate
           
Sunday January 20 5   BYE  
    6   BYE  
    7   BYE  
    8 10:00 AM Waterbury PAL Waterbury PAL
           
           
Sunday  January 27 5 3:30PM Madison HOME Wintergreen Magnet School
    6 12:45 PM Guilford Adams Middle School
    7 11:30 AM Guilford Adams Middle School
    8 2:00 PM Guilford Adams Middle School
           
           
Sunday February 3 5 10:30 AM Westport Blue     HOME Hamden Middle
    6 1:00 PM Hamden Regional  HOME Hamden Middle
    7 11:45 AM Seymour              HOME Hamden Middle
    8 9:15 AM West Haven Mackrille Elementary
           
           
  February 9 7 4:45 PM Rdigefield        HOME Hamden High School
           
Sunday  February 10 5 1:00 PM Fairfield            HOME Hamden Middle
    6 11:45 AM Shelton             HOME Hamden Middle
    7 9:15 AM Newtown Blue  HOME Hamden Middle
    8 2:15 PM New Milford      HOME  Hamden Middle
           
           
Sunday  February 17 5 BYE    
    6 3:00 PM St Marks - Stratford St Marks
    7 11:30 AM DTX Trumbull Insport Trumbull
    8 11:45 AM Mobilio - Milford HOME Hamden Middle
           
           
        Coaches Practice
    5   Chris DeMatteo    203-988-5812 Monday 5:45 PM Dunbar Hill
    6   Malcolm Thomas 203-815-9308 Monday  6:45 PM Dunbar Hill
    7   John Leonardo    203-530-7598 Monday 6:15 PM Ridge Hill
    8   Wayne Tolson     203-675-2300 Monday 7:15 PM Ridge Hill
      Boys Director Rich Leonardo    203-605-3236